print header
Live Elections

Precincts Reporting 89 of 89 = 100.00%

GOVERNOR
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Diane Black
REP
184.00
19.68%
  5021.00
16.17%
  4515.00
18.42%
  9720.00
17.20%
 
Randy Boyd
REP
389.00
41.60%
  11795.00
37.98%
  9463.00
38.62%
  21647.00
38.31%
 
Beth Harwell
REP
139.00
14.87%
  5588.00
17.99%
  3954.00
16.14%
  9681.00
17.14%
 
Bill Lee
REP
218.00
23.32%
  8465.00
27.26%
  6453.00
26.33%
  15136.00
26.79%
 
Basil Marceaux Sr.
REP
1.00
0.11%
  62.00
0.20%
  45.00
0.18%
  108.00
0.19%
 
Kay White
REP
4.00
0.43%
  127.00
0.41%
  75.00
0.31%
  206.00
0.36%
 
Cast Votes 935.00
99.36%
  31058.00
99.19%
  24505.00
99.23%
  56498.00
99.21%
 
UNITED STATES SENATE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Marsha Blackburn
REP
746.00
86.74%
  23356.00
81.45%
  18101.00
80.74%
  42203.00
81.23%
 
Aaron L. Pettigrew
REP
114.00
13.26%
  5318.00
18.55%
  4317.00
19.26%
  9749.00
18.77%
 
Cast Votes 860.00
91.39%
  28674.00
91.58%
  22418.00
90.78%
  51952.00
91.23%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 2
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Tim Burchett
REP
579.00
63.35%
  17817.00
57.77%
  14055.00
58.18%
  32451.00
58.04%
 
Jason Frederick Emert
REP
13.00
1.42%
  505.00
1.64%
  436.00
1.80%
  954.00
1.71%
 
Hank Hamblin
REP
3.00
0.33%
  181.00
0.59%
  144.00
0.60%
  328.00
0.59%
 
Jimmy Matlock
REP
245.00
26.81%
  8621.00
27.95%
  6233.00
25.80%
  15099.00
27.01%
 
Sarah Ashley Nickloes
REP
68.00
7.44%
  3263.00
10.58%
  2892.00
11.97%
  6223.00
11.13%
 
Vito Sagliano
REP
3.00
0.33%
  260.00
0.84%
  265.00
1.10%
  528.00
0.94%
 
C. David Stansberry
REP
3.00
0.33%
  192.00
0.62%
  133.00
0.55%
  328.00
0.59%
 
Cast Votes 914.00
97.13%
  30839.00
98.49%
  24158.00
97.83%
  55911.00
98.18%
 
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 5
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Randy McNally
REP
107.00
100.00%
  3109.00
100.00%
  3131.00
100.00%
  6347.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 107.00
90.68%
  3109.00
83.55%
  3131.00
83.60%
  6347.00
83.69%
 
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Richard Briggs
REP
363.00
100.00%
  11447.00
100.00%
  7349.00
100.00%
  19159.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 363.00
86.84%
  11447.00
84.88%
  7349.00
82.08%
  19159.00
83.82%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 13
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Eddie Smith
REP
118.00
100.00%
  2214.00
100.00%
  2619.00
100.00%
  4951.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 118.00
87.41%
  2214.00
82.09%
  2619.00
81.46%
  4951.00
81.88%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 14
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Jason Zachary
REP
148.00
100.00%
  7149.00
100.00%
  3630.00
100.00%
  10927.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 148.00
88.10%
  7149.00
85.22%
  3630.00
86.18%
  10927.00
85.57%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 15
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 16
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Bill Dunn
REP
123.00
100.00%
  4180.00
100.00%
  3516.00
100.00%
  7819.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 123.00
83.67%
  4180.00
85.22%
  3516.00
86.39%
  7819.00
85.72%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 18
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Martin B. Daniel
REP
135.00
100.00%
  3704.00
100.00%
  2691.00
100.00%
  6530.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 135.00
82.32%
  3704.00
79.79%
  2691.00
80.76%
  6530.00
80.24%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 19
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Dallas E. Sivley
REP
24.00
23.08%
  776.00
22.00%
  955.00
25.56%
  1755.00
23.82%
 
Donald M. Wiser
REP
7.00
6.73%
  423.00
11.99%
  529.00
14.16%
  959.00
13.02%
 
Dave Wright
REP
73.00
70.19%
  2328.00
66.01%
  2252.00
60.28%
  4653.00
63.16%
 
Cast Votes 104.00
93.69%
  3527.00
85.17%
  3736.00
81.64%
  7367.00
83.45%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 89
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Stacey Campfield
REP
35.00
23.81%
  1100.00
21.24%
  794.00
21.41%
  1929.00
21.36%
 
Tim Hutchison
REP
47.00
31.97%
  1344.00
25.96%
  931.00
25.11%
  2322.00
25.71%
 
Justin Lafferty
REP
36.00
24.49%
  1546.00
29.86%
  1152.00
31.07%
  2734.00
30.27%
 
Jesse D. Nelson
REP
21.00
14.29%
  651.00
12.57%
  347.00
9.36%
  1019.00
11.28%
 
Guy L. Smoak
REP
8.00
5.44%
  537.00
10.37%
  484.00
13.05%
  1029.00
11.39%
 
Cast Votes 147.00
94.84%
  5178.00
96.14%
  3708.00
94.98%
  9033.00
95.64%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 5
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Richard Esparza
REP
12.00
14.29%
  575.00
20.30%
  766.00
26.86%
  1353.00
23.45%
 
Scott Smith
REP
72.00
85.71%
  2258.00
79.70%
  2086.00
73.14%
  4416.00
76.55%
 
Cast Votes 84.00
71.19%
  2833.00
76.14%
  2852.00
76.15%
  5769.00
76.07%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 5
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Amy Jones
REP
86.00
100.00%
  2749.00
100.00%
  2853.00
100.00%
  5688.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 86.00
72.88%
  2749.00
73.88%
  2853.00
76.18%
  5688.00
75.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 6
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Matthew Coleman
REP
132.00
49.62%
  5249.00
54.23%
  4723.00
57.08%
  10104.00
55.45%
 
Ted Hatfield
REP
134.00
50.38%
  4431.00
45.77%
  3552.00
42.92%
  8117.00
44.55%
 
Cast Votes 266.00
65.68%
  9680.00
68.63%
  8275.00
68.98%
  18221.00
68.75%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 6
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Michele M. Carringer
REP
313.00
100.00%
  10499.00
100.00%
  8959.00
100.00%
  19771.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 313.00
77.28%
  10499.00
74.44%
  8959.00
74.68%
  19771.00
74.59%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
James E Corcoran
REP
328.00
100.00%
  10637.00
100.00%
  6992.00
100.00%
  17957.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 328.00
78.47%
  10637.00
78.87%
  6992.00
78.10%
  17957.00
78.56%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Jane Chedester
REP
314.00
100.00%
  10510.00
100.00%
  6894.00
100.00%
  17718.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 314.00
75.12%
  10510.00
77.93%
  6894.00
77.00%
  17718.00
77.52%
 
GOVERNOR
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Karl Dean
DEM
324.00
75.88%
  8981.00
71.76%
  7154.00
69.78%
  16459.00
70.96%
 
Craig Fitzhugh
DEM
80.00
18.74%
  2922.00
23.35%
  2228.00
21.73%
  5230.00
22.55%
 
Mezianne Vale Payne
DEM
23.00
5.39%
  612.00
4.89%
  870.00
8.49%
  1505.00
6.49%
 
Cast Votes 427.00
93.23%
  12515.00
96.99%
  10252.00
96.34%
  23194.00
96.63%
 
UNITED STATES SENATE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Phil Bredesen
DEM
417.00
93.71%
  12150.00
95.32%
  9351.00
89.85%
  21918.00
92.88%
 
Gary Davis
DEM
14.00
3.15%
  308.00
2.42%
  578.00
5.55%
  900.00
3.81%
 
John Wolfe
DEM
14.00
3.15%
  289.00
2.27%
  478.00
4.59%
  781.00
3.31%
 
Cast Votes 445.00
97.16%
  12747.00
98.79%
  10407.00
97.79%
  23599.00
98.32%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 2
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Renee Hoyos
DEM
279.00
69.75%
  8888.00
73.13%
  7534.00
75.39%
  16701.00
74.07%
 
Joseph William Schenkenfelder
DEM
22.00
5.50%
  374.00
3.08%
  439.00
4.39%
  835.00
3.70%
 
Joshua Williams
DEM
99.00
24.75%
  2891.00
23.79%
  2021.00
20.22%
  5011.00
22.22%
 
Cast Votes 400.00
87.34%
  12153.00
94.19%
  9994.00
93.91%
  22547.00
93.93%
 
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 5
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Stuart Starr
DEM
35.00
100.00%
  981.00
100.00%
  899.00
100.00%
  1915.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 35.00
83.33%
  981.00
81.95%
  899.00
79.84%
  1915.00
80.97%
 
TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Jamie Ballinger
DEM
171.00
100.00%
  5061.00
100.00%
  4083.00
100.00%
  9315.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 171.00
80.66%
  5061.00
87.74%
  4083.00
86.34%
  9315.00
86.98%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 13
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Gloria Johnson
DEM
72.00
100.00%
  1907.00
100.00%
  2259.00
100.00%
  4238.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 72.00
86.75%
  1907.00
95.16%
  2259.00
93.54%
  4238.00
94.14%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 14
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Justin Davis
DEM
21.00
42.86%
  1334.00
55.82%
  622.00
53.16%
  1977.00
54.78%
 
Alex Dunn, Jr.
DEM
28.00
57.14%
  1056.00
44.18%
  548.00
46.84%
  1632.00
45.22%
 
Cast Votes 49.00
84.48%
  2390.00
87.71%
  1170.00
88.97%
  3609.00
88.07%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 15
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Rick Staples
DEM
64.00
100.00%
  1539.00
100.00%
  1669.00
100.00%
  3272.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 64.00
87.67%
  1539.00
89.42%
  1669.00
88.31%
  3272.00
88.82%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 16
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Kate Trudell
DEM
50.00
100.00%
  1201.00
100.00%
  955.00
100.00%
  2206.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 50.00
84.75%
  1201.00
85.12%
  955.00
86.35%
  2206.00
85.64%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 18
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Joshua Gregory
DEM
16.00
23.19%
  701.00
33.16%
  596.00
38.60%
  1313.00
35.23%
 
Greg Mackay
DEM
53.00
76.81%
  1413.00
66.84%
  948.00
61.40%
  2414.00
64.77%
 
Cast Votes 69.00
81.18%
  2114.00
89.50%
  1544.00
86.55%
  3727.00
88.09%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 19
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Edward Nelson
DEM
26.00
100.00%
  828.00
100.00%
  702.00
100.00%
  1556.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 26.00
72.22%
  828.00
83.98%
  702.00
84.17%
  1556.00
83.84%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 89
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Keifel A. Agostini
DEM
9.00
16.67%
  274.00
17.76%
  180.00
15.57%
  463.00
16.82%
 
Coleen Martinez
DEM
45.00
83.33%
  1269.00
82.24%
  976.00
84.43%
  2290.00
83.18%
 
Cast Votes 54.00
84.38%
  1543.00
91.09%
  1156.00
89.06%
  2753.00
90.09%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 5
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Jim Hackworth
DEM
32.00
100.00%
  988.00
100.00%
  898.00
100.00%
  1918.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32.00
76.19%
  988.00
82.54%
  898.00
79.75%
  1918.00
81.10%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 5
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Ebony Capshaw
DEM
33.00
100.00%
  1013.00
100.00%
  924.00
100.00%
  1970.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 33.00
78.57%
  1013.00
84.63%
  924.00
82.06%
  1970.00
83.30%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 6
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Daniel Brown
DEM
159.00
100.00%
  5124.00
100.00%
  4097.00
100.00%
  9380.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 159.00
77.94%
  5124.00
86.29%
  4097.00
85.59%
  9380.00
85.83%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 6
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Sylvia S. Woods
DEM
145.00
100.00%
  5152.00
100.00%
  4105.00
100.00%
  9402.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 145.00
71.08%
  5152.00
86.76%
  4105.00
85.75%
  9402.00
86.03%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Mark D. Harmon
DEM
165.00
100.00%
  5078.00
100.00%
  4102.00
100.00%
  9345.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 165.00
77.83%
  5078.00
88.04%
  4102.00
86.74%
  9345.00
87.26%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Emily Gregg
DEM
164.00
100.00%
  5067.00
100.00%
  4128.00
100.00%
  9359.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 164.00
77.36%
  5067.00
87.85%
  4128.00
87.29%
  9359.00
87.39%
 
COUNTY MAYOR
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Glenn Jacobs
891.00
64.66%
  28318.00
66.62%
  22595.00
66.18%
  51804.00
66.39%
 
Linda Haney
487.00
35.34%
  14191.00
33.38%
  11546.00
33.82%
  26224.00
33.61%
 
Cast Votes 1378.00
95.17%
  42509.00
95.96%
  34141.00
96.39%
  78028.00
96.14%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Randy Smith
88.00
59.86%
  2577.00
63.19%
  1969.00
59.61%
  4634.00
61.56%
 
Cody Biggs
59.00
40.14%
  1501.00
36.81%
  1334.00
40.39%
  2894.00
38.44%
 
Cast Votes 147.00
94.84%
  4078.00
93.70%
  3303.00
94.56%
  7528.00
94.10%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Charles Busler
95.00
69.34%
  3406.00
74.91%
  2825.00
78.19%
  6326.00
76.24%
 
Steve Hart
42.00
30.66%
  1141.00
25.09%
  788.00
21.81%
  1971.00
23.76%
 
Cast Votes 137.00
93.20%
  4547.00
91.27%
  3613.00
91.49%
  8297.00
91.40%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 10
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Larsen Jay
860.00
63.99%
  26111.00
64.65%
  20337.00
62.54%
  47308.00
63.72%
 
Tori Griffin
484.00
36.01%
  14275.00
35.35%
  12180.00
37.46%
  26939.00
36.28%
 
Cast Votes 1344.00
92.82%
  40386.00
91.17%
  32517.00
91.80%
  74247.00
91.48%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 11
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Justin Biggs
855.00
63.81%
  26185.00
65.01%
  20591.00
63.56%
  47631.00
64.35%
 
Daniel Gerke
485.00
36.19%
  14096.00
34.99%
  11805.00
36.44%
  26386.00
35.65%
 
Cast Votes 1340.00
92.54%
  40281.00
90.93%
  32396.00
91.46%
  74017.00
91.19%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Ed Shouse
1064.00
100.00%
  32521.00
100.00%
  26261.00
100.00%
  59846.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1064.00
73.48%
  32521.00
73.42%
  26261.00
74.14%
  59846.00
73.73%
 
SHERIFF
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Tom Spangler
1088.00
100.00%
  34478.00
100.00%
  27398.00
100.00%
  62964.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1088.00
75.14%
  34478.00
77.83%
  27398.00
77.35%
  62964.00
77.58%
 
CIRCUIT, CIVIL SESSIONS AND JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Charlie Susano
887.00
65.41%
  26500.00
65.03%
  20383.00
62.65%
  47770.00
64.00%
 
Sheri Ridgeway
469.00
34.59%
  14252.00
34.97%
  12153.00
37.35%
  26874.00
36.00%
 
Cast Votes 1356.00
93.65%
  40752.00
92.00%
  32536.00
91.86%
  74644.00
91.97%
 
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Mike Hammond
1061.00
100.00%
  32854.00
100.00%
  26585.00
100.00%
  60500.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1061.00
73.27%
  32854.00
74.17%
  26585.00
75.06%
  60500.00
74.54%
 
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Sherry Witt
1055.00
100.00%
  32900.00
100.00%
  26481.00
100.00%
  60436.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1055.00
72.86%
  32900.00
74.27%
  26481.00
74.76%
  60436.00
74.46%
 
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Nick McBride
1052.00
100.00%
  32268.00
100.00%
  26078.00
100.00%
  59398.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1052.00
72.65%
  32268.00
72.84%
  26078.00
73.63%
  59398.00
73.18%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Evetty Satterfield
103.00
100.00%
  1511.00
100.00%
  1849.00
100.00%
  3463.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 103.00
79.84%
  1511.00
76.20%
  1849.00
74.14%
  3463.00
75.18%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Virginia Babb
176.00
100.00%
  5412.00
100.00%
  4068.00
100.00%
  9656.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 176.00
73.95%
  5412.00
78.07%
  4068.00
77.31%
  9656.00
77.67%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Terry Hill
138.00
100.00%
  4811.00
100.00%
  3425.00
100.00%
  8374.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 138.00
73.40%
  4811.00
79.31%
  3425.00
78.29%
  8374.00
78.78%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Patti Lou Bounds
114.00
100.00%
  3905.00
100.00%
  3151.00
100.00%
  7170.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 114.00
77.55%
  3905.00
78.38%
  3151.00
79.79%
  7170.00
78.98%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 9
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Kristi Kristy
73.00
100.00%
  2356.00
100.00%
  2625.00
100.00%
  5054.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 73.00
75.26%
  2356.00
75.73%
  2625.00
75.95%
  5054.00
75.84%
 
COUNTY CHARTER AMENDMENT
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Yes
977.00
86.38%
  32738.00
86.70%
  25332.00
83.64%
  59047.00
85.36%
 
No
154.00
13.62%
  5021.00
13.30%
  4954.00
16.36%
  10129.00
14.64%
 
Cast Votes 1131.00
78.11%
  37759.00
85.24%
  30286.00
85.51%
  69176.00
85.23%
 
MAYOR
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Robert N. (Bob) Markli
45.00
60.81%
  1990.00
46.39%
  730.00
51.08%
  2765.00
47.73%
 
Ron Williams
29.00
39.19%
  2300.00
53.61%
  699.00
48.92%
  3028.00
52.27%
 
Cast Votes 74.00
90.24%
  4290.00
92.60%
  1429.00
89.65%
  5793.00
91.82%
 
ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Scott J. Meyer
26.00
100.00%
  1867.00
100.00%
  683.00
100.00%
  2576.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 26.00
70.27%
  1867.00
79.62%
  683.00
80.83%
  2576.00
79.83%
 
ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Ron Pinchok
34.00
100.00%
  1853.00
100.00%
  592.00
100.00%
  2479.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 34.00
75.56%
  1853.00
80.99%
  592.00
79.04%
  2479.00
80.43%