print header
Live Elections

Precincts Reporting 89 of 89 = 100.00%

COUNTY MAYOR
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Brad Anders
REP
268.00
37.85%
  8306.00
37.32%
  6042.00
34.37%
  14616.00
36.05%
 
Glenn Jacobs
REP
179.00
25.28%
  7887.00
35.44%
  6567.00
37.35%
  14633.00
36.09%
 
Bob Thomas
REP
261.00
36.86%
  6064.00
27.25%
  4971.00
28.28%
  11296.00
27.86%
 
Cast Votes 708.00
97.52%
  22257.00
98.19%
  17580.00
98.16%
  40545.00
98.16%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Randy Smith
REP
61.00
100.00%
  1666.00
100.00%
  1239.00
100.00%
  2966.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 61.00
88.41%
  1666.00
80.56%
  1239.00
81.46%
  2966.00
81.08%
 
COUNTY COMMISISON DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Charles Busler
REP
71.00
100.00%
  2668.00
100.00%
  1947.00
100.00%
  4686.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 71.00
82.56%
  2668.00
75.84%
  1947.00
79.37%
  4686.00
77.37%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION SEAT 10 AT-LARGE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Larsen Jay
REP
362.00
62.52%
  12332.00
66.93%
  10272.00
69.96%
  22966.00
68.17%
 
Ronnie Rochelle
REP
217.00
37.48%
  6094.00
33.07%
  4411.00
30.04%
  10722.00
31.83%
 
Cast Votes 579.00
79.75%
  18426.00
81.29%
  14683.00
81.97%
  33688.00
81.56%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION SEAT 11 AT-LARGE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Justin Biggs
REP
305.00
45.66%
  10571.00
52.91%
  8339.00
54.28%
  19215.00
53.36%
 
R. Larry Smith
REP
363.00
54.34%
  9407.00
47.09%
  7025.00
45.72%
  16795.00
46.64%
 
Cast Votes 668.00
92.01%
  19978.00
88.14%
  15364.00
85.77%
  36010.00
87.18%
 
TRUSTEE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Ed Shouse
REP
622.00
100.00%
  18101.00
100.00%
  14245.00
100.00%
  32968.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 622.00
85.67%
  18101.00
79.86%
  14245.00
79.53%
  32968.00
79.82%
 
SHERIFF
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Tom Spangler
REP
416.00
59.17%
  14612.00
65.67%
  11213.00
64.03%
  26241.00
64.85%
 
Lee Tramel
REP
287.00
40.83%
  7639.00
34.33%
  6300.00
35.97%
  14226.00
35.15%
 
Cast Votes 703.00
96.83%
  22251.00
98.16%
  17513.00
97.74%
  40467.00
97.96%
 
CIRCUIT, CIVIL SESSIONS AND JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Bo Bennett
REP
56.00
8.86%
  1982.00
10.09%
  2058.00
13.55%
  4096.00
11.55%
 
Don Ridings
REP
61.00
9.65%
  2805.00
14.28%
  1840.00
12.11%
  4706.00
13.27%
 
Scott Smith
REP
87.00
13.77%
  2105.00
10.71%
  1604.00
10.56%
  3796.00
10.70%
 
Charlie Susano
REP
261.00
41.30%
  7583.00
38.60%
  5287.00
34.81%
  13131.00
37.02%
 
Tim Wheeler
REP
167.00
26.42%
  5171.00
26.32%
  4400.00
28.97%
  9738.00
27.46%
 
Cast Votes 632.00
87.05%
  19646.00
86.67%
  15189.00
84.80%
  35467.00
85.87%
 
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Mike Hammond
REP
622.00
100.00%
  18360.00
100.00%
  14455.00
100.00%
  33437.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 622.00
85.67%
  18360.00
81.00%
  14455.00
80.71%
  33437.00
80.96%
 
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Roger Kane
REP
262.00
38.36%
  8180.00
39.06%
  6178.00
38.22%
  14620.00
38.69%
 
Sherry Witt
REP
421.00
61.64%
  12761.00
60.94%
  9986.00
61.78%
  23168.00
61.31%
 
Cast Votes 683.00
94.08%
  20941.00
92.39%
  16164.00
90.22%
  37788.00
91.48%
 
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Steve Hall
REP
302.00
44.74%
  9043.00
44.14%
  6993.00
44.39%
  16338.00
44.26%
 
Nick McBride
REP
373.00
55.26%
  11444.00
55.86%
  8759.00
55.61%
  20576.00
55.74%
 
Cast Votes 675.00
92.98%
  20487.00
90.38%
  15752.00
87.92%
  36914.00
89.36%
 
COUNTY MAYOR
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Rebecca Deloa
DEM
38.00
16.67%
  645.00
17.98%
  771.00
20.04%
  1454.00
18.98%
 
Rhonda Gallman
DEM
60.00
26.32%
  826.00
23.03%
  1038.00
26.98%
  1924.00
25.11%
 
Linda Haney
DEM
130.00
57.02%
  2116.00
58.99%
  2038.00
52.98%
  4284.00
55.91%
 
Cast Votes 228.00
88.37%
  3587.00
93.14%
  3847.00
91.99%
  7662.00
92.41%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Cody Biggs
DEM
28.00
100.00%
  359.00
100.00%
  370.00
100.00%
  757.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 28.00
82.35%
  359.00
90.89%
  370.00
91.81%
  757.00
90.99%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Steve Hart
DEM
19.00
100.00%
  236.00
100.00%
  208.00
100.00%
  463.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 19.00
95.00%
  236.00
90.08%
  208.00
89.27%
  463.00
89.90%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION SEAT 10 AT-LARGE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Tori Griffin
DEM
221.00
100.00%
  3451.00
100.00%
  3740.00
100.00%
  7412.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 221.00
85.66%
  3451.00
89.61%
  3740.00
89.41%
  7412.00
89.39%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION SEAT 11 AT-LARGE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Daniel Gerke
DEM
209.00
100.00%
  3375.00
100.00%
  3658.00
100.00%
  7242.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 209.00
81.01%
  3375.00
87.64%
  3658.00
87.45%
  7242.00
87.34%
 
TRUSTEE
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
SHERIFF
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT, CIVIL SESSIONS AND JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Sheri Ridgeway
DEM
205.00
100.00%
  3307.00
100.00%
  3554.00
100.00%
  7066.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 205.00
79.46%
  3307.00
85.87%
  3554.00
84.96%
  7066.00
85.21%
 
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
  0.00
0.00%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Andre Canty
24.00
29.27%
  217.00
18.56%
  251.00
17.92%
  492.00
18.55%
 
Dametraus Jaggers
14.00
17.07%
  312.00
26.69%
  411.00
29.34%
  737.00
27.79%
 
Evetty Satterfield
44.00
53.66%
  640.00
54.75%
  739.00
52.75%
  1423.00
53.66%
 
Cast Votes 82.00
89.13%
  1169.00
88.29%
  1401.00
88.73%
  2652.00
88.55%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Virginia Babb
120.00
100.00%
  2877.00
100.00%
  2741.00
100.00%
  5738.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 120.00
86.96%
  2877.00
81.41%
  2741.00
83.06%
  5738.00
82.30%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Terry Hill
94.00
100.00%
  2871.00
100.00%
  2096.00
100.00%
  5061.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 94.00
71.76%
  2871.00
81.29%
  2096.00
81.75%
  5061.00
81.28%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Patti Lou Bounds
90.00
100.00%
  2951.00
100.00%
  2179.00
100.00%
  5220.00
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 90.00
84.91%
  2951.00
78.07%
  2179.00
81.06%
  5220.00
79.40%
 
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 9
Candidate Absentee Early Election Total
Kristi Kristy
35.00
52.24%
  1112.00
58.93%
  1158.00
55.83%
  2305.00
57.22%
 
Amber Rountree
32.00
47.76%
  775.00
41.07%
  916.00
44.17%
  1723.00
42.78%
 
Cast Votes 67.00
97.10%
  1887.00
93.37%
  2074.00
94.57%
  4028.00
94.05%