Knox County Tennessee

Knox County Purchasing

Recent Awards

ATTENTION: All potential vendors MUST be registered with the Purchasing Division PRIOR to the issuance of a Purchase Order or Bid Submittal

Click Here to download a Vendor's List Application.

Name of Solication Bid Number Buyer Succesful Vendor
Professional Engineering Services 2196 Matt Myers CDM Smith
Asbestos Monitoring Services 2185 Tom Seagle Professional Environmental Colsulting, S&ME
Paper and Paper Products 2198 Jay Garrison Athen's Paper, Xpedx
Travel Management Services 2200 Matt Myers World Travel Service, Inc.
Bucket Truck 2197 Tom Seagle Equipment Technology, LLC
Domestic Violence Shelter 2192 Ben Sharbel GEM Technologies, Inc.
Radio Systems Consulting Firm 2201 Jay Garrison Blue Wing Services
Employee Classification and Compensation Analysis Services 2208 Diane Woods L O Rabinowitz Consulting
Meadow Crest Subdivision Improvements 2206 Karen Smitherman Blount Excavating, Inc.
Drainage and Roadway Improvements for Asbury Road 2205 Karen Smitherman Duracap Asphalt Paving, Inc.
Waste Oil and Hydrocarbon Collection Services 2209 Karen Smitherman SPectra Environmental Group
Supplemental Nursing Staffing Services 2210 Diane Woods @Work Medical Services; Nurst First; Medical Solutions
Group Life Insurance and ADD Insurance 2204 Matt Myers Aetna
Emergency Debris Monitoring Services 2207 Jay Garrison Tetra Tech, Inc.
Hardin Valley Road Improvements 2211 Karen Smitherman Southern Constructors, Inc.
Beverage Services 2216 Jay Garrison Pepsico Beverage Services
Gas Cards 2213 Josh French Pilot Corporation
Collection Services 2212 Jay Garrison Capital Recovery Systems
Small Pickup Truck 2214 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Sport Utility Vehicle 2215 Jay Garrison Southeastern Fleet Management
Electrical Repair and Installation Services 2217 Tom Seagle Skilled Services; CN Copeland; McGaha Electric
Classroom Supplies 2218 Josh French School Specialty, Inc; Early Childhood d/b/a Discount School Supply; S & S Worldwide
School Bus Video Camera System 2222 Jay Garrison AngelTrax Bus Video, Inc.
Compact Excavator 2219 Josh French Bobcat of Knoxville
Assessment of KCS Student Transportation 2223 Matt Myers School Bus Consultants, LLC
KCS Student Transportation Assessment 2223 Matt Myers School Bus Consultants, LLC
CAC Electrical Services 2220 Donnie Fawver Cancelled
Playground Equipment 2221 Donnie Fawver Bliss Products
Maintenance and Repair of Solid Waste Equipment 2276 Karen Smitherman John's Mobile Repair Service
Housing and Energy Services CAC 2272 Donnie Fawver ABC Weatherization, A1 Certification, Cota's Comfort Heating, Keith Powell, JW Wallace
Three Quarter Ton Pickup Trucks 2225 Tom Seagle Ted Russell Ford; Reeder Chevrolet
KGIS Aerial, LiDAR, and Topographic Map Update 2281 Ben Sharbel The Atlantic Group
Miscellaneous Construction and Renovation Services 2277 Donnie Fawver A_1 Certified, ABC Weatherization, First Place Finish, Keith Powell Heat and Air
High Speed Printers 2275 Josh French Riso, Inc.; NovaCopy
Installation and Repair of GPS School Bus Equipment 2226 Jay Garrison Davis Bus Lines; LB Technology, Inc.
Installation Removal and Repair of Digital Video Bus System 2274 Jay Garrison Davis Bus Lines, Davis Installs
Custodial Equipment Repair Services 2273 Tom Seagle Kelsan
Career and Technical Education Software 2279 Jay Garrison Edmentum
Prefabricated Restroom Building 2280 Donnie Fawver UBC Precast
On Call Geotechnical Consulting and Materials Testing Services 2283 Karen Smitherman S and ME, Inc.
Elevator Inspection and Repair Services 2224 Tom Seagle National Elevator
Pickup Truck with Service Body 2278 Donnie Fawver Ted Russell Ford
KCS Playground Equipment 2285 Tom Seagle Grounds for Play; Great Southern Recreation; Playcore Wisconsin d/b/a Gametime
Rotary Boom Mower 2286 Karen Smitherman Dickson County Equipment
Sport Utility Vehicle 2289 Jay Garrison Southeastern Fleet Management
Internet Service Provider 2291 Janice Orr Education Networks of America, Inc, (ENA)
Bleacher Repair Services 2282 Tom Seagle First Place Finish; Charron Sports Service
Bread for Government 2295 Jay Garrison Bimbo Bakeries USA, Inc
Hybrid Vehicles 2297 Josh French Southeastern Fleet Management
Primary Care Provider for Children on TennCare 2306 Matt Myers Cherokee Health Systems
Laser Scanner 2287 Diane Woods Cancelled
Diesel Engine Repair Services 2301 Karen Smitherman Cancelled
Design Build Services 2307 Ben Sharbel Rouse Construction; Denark Construction
Housing and Energy Services for Community Action Committee 2308 Donnie Fawver First Place Finish and Powell Brothers Contracting
Digital Archive Writing to Microfilm 2303 Ben Sharbel Raycom Data Technologies
Mowing Services for Knox County Schools 2294 Tom Seagle Avalawn, Lasting Impressions Lawn Care, Grassworks Landscaping, Denny;s Lawn and Landscaping, McMillan Services
Attended Donation Center Collection Services 2310 Karen Smitherman Goodwill Industries-Knoxville, Inc.
Waste Tire Hauling Services 2316 Karen Smitherman Cancelled
Vehicles 2318 Matt Myers Ted Russell Ford
Diesel Engine Repair Services 2323 Karen Smitherman Acts Fleet Maintenance Service, Inc