2011 Elections
Precincts Reporting 85 of 85 = 100.00%
GOVERNOR
Candidate
Total

Mark Coonrippy Brown REP
2268.00 4.83%
Bill Haslam REP
42508.00 90.49%
Basil Marceaux, Sr. REP
883.00 1.88%
Donald Ray McFolin REP
1318.00 2.81%
UNITED STATES SENATE
Candidate
Total

Christian Agnew REP
663.00 1.39%
Lamar Alexander REP
23626.00 49.36%
Joe Carr REP
19221.00 40.16%
George Shea Flinn REP
2044.00 4.27%
John D. King REP
1390.00 2.90%
Brenda S. Lenard REP
651.00 1.36%
Erin Kent Magee REP
269.00 0.56%
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2ND CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

John J. Duncan, Jr. REP
28656.00 59.74%
Jason Zachary REP
19308.00 40.26%
TENNESSEE SENATE 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Randy McNally REP
4746.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE SENATE 7TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Mike Alford REP
1204.00 5.70%
Richard Briggs REP
14054.00 66.54%
Stacey Campfield REP
5864.00 27.76%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 13TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Jason Emert REP
2304.00 49.68%
Eddie Smith REP
2334.00 50.32%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 14TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Ryan A Haynes REP
9413.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 15TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 16TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Bill Dunn REP
6424.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 18TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Martin Daniel REP
3921.00 51.07%
Steve Hall REP
3756.00 48.93%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 19TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Harry Brooks REP
5429.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 89TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Roger Kane REP
6199.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Leon Fritts Shields REP
1293.00 31.24%
Scott David Smith REP
2846.00 68.76%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Julia C Hurley REP
4140.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN 6TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Ted Hatfield REP
15667.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 6TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Jane Gamble Chedester REP
15685.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN 7TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Ken Gross REP
15564.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 7TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Karen J Brown REP
15716.00 100.00%
GOVERNOR
Candidate
Total

Charles V. "Charlie" Brown DEM
2431.00 29.11%
Kennedy Spellman Johnson DEM
1305.00 15.63%
Wm. H. "John" McKamey DEM
4226.00 50.60%
Ron Noonan DEM
390.00 4.67%
UNITED STATES SENATE
Candidate
Total

Terry Adams DEM
3962.00 43.14%
Gordon Ball DEM
3514.00 38.26%
Larry Crim DEM
475.00 5.17%
Gary Gene Davis DEM
1233.00 13.43%
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2ND CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Bob Scott DEM
8515.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE SENATE 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE SENATE 7TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Cheri K. Siler DEM
3618.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 13TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Gloria Johnson DEM
1798.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 14TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 15TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Joseph "Joe" Armstrong DEM
1985.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 16TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 18TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 19TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 89TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Richard Dawson DEM
847.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Dixie L. Damm DEM
276.00 31.26%
Mary Beth Hickman DEM
607.00 68.74%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN 6TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Cameron Brooks DEM
2711.00 65.03%
Michael Leon Daugherty DEM
1458.00 34.97%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 6TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Sylvia Woods DEM
4305.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN 7TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Mark Harmon DEM
2222.00 58.52%
Bill Owen DEM
1575.00 41.48%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 7TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Kim Webber DEM
3462.00 100.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION I
Candidate
Total

Kristi Davis
44941.00 100.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION II
Candidate
Total

William T. (Bill) Ailor
32648.00 59.17%
Harold Wimberly, Jr.
22524.00 40.83%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION III
Candidate
Total

Deborah C. Stevens
43913.00 100.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION IV
Candidate
Total

Greg McMillan
39385.00 72.86%
Daniel Kidd
14672.00 27.14%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART I
Candidate
Total

John Weaver
41794.00 100.00%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART II
Candidate
Total

Clarence (Eddie) Pridemore, Jr.
30422.00 56.62%
Daryl R. Fansler
23305.00 43.38%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART III
Candidate
Total

Mike Moyers
42863.00 100.00%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION I
Candidate
Total

Steven W. Sword
42696.00 100.00%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION II
Candidate
Total

Bob R. McGee
42829.00 100.00%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION III
Candidate
Total

Scott Green
33014.00 59.36%
Leland L. Price
22601.00 40.64%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Charme Knight
41734.00 100.00%
PUBLIC DEFENDER 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Mark E. Stephens
43133.00 100.00%
COUNTY MAYOR
Candidate
Total

Tim Burchett
48053.00 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
Candidate
Total

Randy Smith
4482.00 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
Candidate
Total

Charles Busler
5323.00 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 10
Candidate
Total

Bob Thomas
42133.00 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 11
Candidate
Total

Ed Brantley
44078.00 100.00%
COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate
Total

Ed Shouse
41264.00 74.89%
Jim Berrier
13835.00 25.11%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION I
Candidate
Total

Chuck Cerny
42036.00 100.00%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION II
Candidate
Total

Geoff Emery
42352.00 100.00%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III
Candidate
Total

Patricia Hall Long
38417.00 72.01%
George T. Underwood, Jr.
14936.00 27.99%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION IV
Candidate
Total

Andrew Jackson, VI
42278.00 100.00%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION V
Candidate
Total

Tony W. Stansberry
42165.00 100.00%
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate
Total

Tim Irwin
46203.00 100.00%
SHERIFF
Candidate
Total

Jimmy "J. J." Jones
43199.00 100.00%
CIRCUIT, CIVIL SESSIONS AND JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate
Total

Cathy Shanks
41750.00 100.00%
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate
Total

Mike Hammond
45049.00 100.00%
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate
Total

Foster D. Arnett, Jr.
40570.00 71.29%
Wm Mike Padgett
16336.00 28.71%
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate
Total

Sherry Witt
39932.00 76.24%
Donald M. Wiser
12447.00 23.76%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
Candidate
Total

Gloria S. Deathridge
1560.00 53.68%
Marshall L. Walker
1346.00 46.32%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
Candidate
Total

Lynne L. Fugate
6859.00 100.00%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
Candidate
Total

Terry Hill
4116.00 62.04%
Sandra S. Rowcliffe
2518.00 37.96%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7
Candidate
Total

Patti Lou Bounds
5005.00 100.00%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 9
Candidate
Total

Amber Rountree
3214.00 100.00%
MAYOR
Candidate
Total

Ralph McGill
4034.00 100.00%
ALDERMAN, WARD 1
Candidate
Total

Robert N. (Bob) Markli
1131.00 52.68%
John Underwood
1016.00 47.32%
ALDERMAN, WARD 2
Candidate
Total

Ron Pinchok
950.00 52.78%
Ronald Edward Williams
850.00 47.22%
SUPREME COURT-CORNELIA A. (CONNIE) CLARK
Candidate
Total

Retain
30895.00 58.64%
Replace
21794.00 41.36%
SUPREME COURT-SHARON GAIL LEE
Candidate
Total

Retain
31736.00 60.21%
Replace
20976.00 39.79%
SUPREME COURT-GARY R. WADE
Candidate
Total

Retain
32381.00 61.38%
Replace
20376.00 38.62%
COURT OF APPEALS-THOMAS "SKIP" FRIERSON
Candidate
Total

Retain
32965.00 68.66%
Replace
15047.00 31.34%
COURT OF APPEALS-JOHN W. MCCLARTY
Candidate
Total

Retain
32640.00 68.61%
Replace
14932.00 31.39%
COURT OF APPEALS-CHARLES SUSANO
Candidate
Total

Retain
33800.00 69.71%
Replace
14684.00 30.29%
COURT OF APPEALS-MICHAEL SWINEY
Candidate
Total

Retain
32852.00 69.41%
Replace
14476.00 30.59%
COURT OF APPEALS-ANDY D. BENNETT
Candidate
Total

Retain
32275.00 68.88%
Replace
14582.00 31.12%
COURT OF APPEALS-FRANK CLEMENT
Candidate
Total

Retain
32536.00 68.02%
Replace
15296.00 31.98%
COURT OF APPEALS-RICHARD DINKINS
Candidate
Total

Retain
31698.00 67.81%
Replace
15044.00 32.19%
COURT OF APPEALS-NEAL MCBRAYER
Candidate
Total

Retain
31957.00 69.01%
Replace
14348.00 30.99%
COURT OF APPEALS-HOLLY KIRBY
Candidate
Total

Retain
32355.00 69.45%
Replace
14234.00 30.55%
COURT OF APPEALS-STEVE STAFFORD
Candidate
Total

Retain
32012.00 69.06%
Replace
14344.00 30.94%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-NORMA MCGEE OGLE
Candidate
Total

Retain
32442.00 69.03%
Replace
14554.00 30.97%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-D. KELLY THOMAS, JR.
Candidate
Total

Retain
32715.00 69.94%
Replace
14058.00 30.06%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-JAMES C. WITT, JR.
Candidate
Total

Retain
33221.00 70.67%
Replace
13790.00 29.33%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-JEFFREY S. BIVINS
Candidate
Total

Retain
32466.00 70.05%
Replace
13879.00 29.95%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-ROBERT W. WEDEMEYER
Candidate
Total

Retain
32022.00 69.28%
Replace
14198.00 30.72%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-THOMAS T. WOODALL
Candidate
Total

Retain
32334.00 69.72%
Replace
14042.00 30.28%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-ALAN GLENN
Candidate
Total

Retain
32063.00 69.57%
Replace
14024.00 30.43%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-CAMILLE R. MCMULLEN
Candidate
Total

Retain
31533.00 68.09%
Replace
14777.00 31.91%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-ROGER A. PAGE
Candidate
Total

Retain
31940.00 69.34%
Replace
14123.00 30.66%
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS-JOHN EVERETT WILLIAMS
Candidate
Total

Retain
32431.00 69.95%
Replace
13935.00 30.05%
Precincts Reporting 85 of 85 = 100.00%

E-Government
A service brought to you by
Knox County Information Technologies
E-Government Team